Skip to content ↓

Staff

Meet the Staff Team

Leadership Team 

 Diane Mulley

Head Teacher

 Emily Hill 

Deputy Head Teacher

 Kim Bird

 Assistant Head Teacher

 Charlotte Hardy

Assistant Head Teacher/SENCo 

Collette Hunter

 Business Operations Partner 

Phase Leaders 

 Annabel Cooper

 EYFS

 Claire Hearth

 Key Stage 1

 Katey Robinson

 Lower Key Stage 2

 Kim Bird

 Upper Key Stage 2

Teaching Staff 

Foundation Stage

FS2AC

Annabel Cooper*

FS2KB

Kelly Baker

 

 

 Key Stage 1

Y1CH

Claire Hearth*

Y1EWSE

Emily Wand & Sarah Ekins

 Y1PB 

 Paige Bacchus

Y2AR

Aaron Robinson

 Y2DO

 Danielle Owen

 Y2SD

Sarah Durno

Lower Key Stage 2

Y3CC

Charlotte Collins

Y3EP

Emma Potts

Y3SH

Susan Hirst

Y4IN

Imogen Norris

Y4KR

Katey Robinson*

Y4LS

Lucie Scott

Upper Key Stage 2

 Y5RW

Rebecca Wakefield

Y5TS

Thomas Stanshall

 Y6AS

Amelia Siddall

Y6EW

Emma Weatherhill

 Y6KB

 Kim Bird*

 * indicates Phase Leader

PPA Cover

 EYFS

 Debbie Williamson, Rosie Goddard

KS1

Carol Felts, Rosie Goddard

 LKS2

 Rachel Winfield, Suzanne Cawley

 UKS2

Rachel Winfield, Paulette Keyzers

FS2 - 6

Anthony Horton, Sarah Hendry

Sports Apprentice Gemma Brown

Administration

Site Manager

Grahame Cowdell

Caretaker

John Allen

Admissions and Attendance Officer, Senior Administrator

 Linda Hannam

 Secretarial Staff

Nichola Arnold

Finance Assistant

Sam Luff

Support Staff

   

Teaching Assistants

   Damian Waldron
Karen Maxwell
Debbie Williamson
Bev Wade-Hardy
Melissa Roberts
Carol Felts
Alison Ladbrook
Suzanne Cawley
Tracey Loveridge
Paulette Keyzers
Laura Locke
Anthony Horton

   

 EAL Teaching Assistants

 Asta Kalinkina
Magda Mazurek
Anna Mazur

 1-1 Teaching Assistants

Claire Blunt
Julie Carson
Claire Thrower
Michelle Dempsey
Claire Hall
Francesca Larrson
Tracey Loveridge
Luci Mills
Carol Pearce
Jody Sayer
Helen Shields
Carol Pearce
Laura Wright
Sam Williams

 Kitchen Staff

 Tracey Clark
Laura Beeson 
Dawn Green
Sam Coupland

 Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 Suzanne Cawley

 Lunchtime Supervisors

Lucy Bell
Claire Blunt
Julie Carson
Karen Dawson
Louise DeCamps 
Michelle Dempsey
Emma Hall
Asta Kalinkina
Tracie Loveridge
Emma Reynolds
Helen Shields
Sarah Vaughan
Sam Williams

 Relief

  

 Parish Pioneers

 Karen Maxwell (Manager)

Suzanne Cawley

Melissa Roberts

Sam Williams

Donna King

 Clerk to Governors

 Johann Boorman