Skip to content ↓

Staff

Meet the Staff Team

Leadership Team 

 Diane Mulley

Head Teacher

 Rachael Skidmore

 Assistant Head Teacher

 Kim Bird

 Assistant Head Teacher

 Jane Williams 

 School Business Manager (SBM)

 Sam Bocock

 SENCo

Phase Leaders 

 Rosanna Goddard

 EYFS

 Annabel Cooper

 Key Stage 1

 Claire Hearth

 Lower Key Stage 2

 Katey Robinson

 Upper Key Stage 2

Teaching Staff 

Foundation Stage

FS2RG

Rosie Goddard*

FS2LM

Laura Mcwilliam

FS2LH

Laura Hornsby

 Key Stage 1

Y1EW/JC

Emily Wand/Jessica Cassidy

Y1CR

Charlotte Rowley

Y1RS

Rachael Skidmore/Sarah Ekins

 Y2JS

 Jessica Schaffer

 Y2AC

 *Annabel Cooper

 Y2DN

Deborah Newnham

Lower Key Stage 2

Y3NP/RW

Nicola Pettit/Rachel Winfield

Y3NH

Nigel Hackett

Y3EP

Emma Potts

Y4CH

Claire Hearth*

Y4SH

Susan Hirst

Y4AR

Aaron Robinson

Upper Key Stage 2

 Y5EW

Emma Weatherhill

Y5AS

Amelia Siddall

 Y6KB

 Kim Bird

Y6KR

*Katey Robinson

 P/T Teacher

 Barbara Clements

 Instructor

 Sarah Hendry

 * indicates Phase Leader

PPA Cover

 EYFS

 Jo Quincey, Zoe Cawley, Suzanne Cawley

KS1

Bev Hardy, Debbie Williamson, Carol Felts

 LKS2

 Rachael Winfield

 UKS2

Ella Simpson, Alison Ladbrook

Year 2 - 6

Anthony Horton, Sarah Hendry

Administration

Site Manger

Grahame Cowdell

 Assistant Caretaker

 Simon Claxton

Admissions and Attendance Officer, Senior Administrator

 Linda Hannam

 Secretarial Staff

Nichola Arnold

 Finance & Office

 Alex Stoker 

 PPA Cover

 Jo Quincey
Bev Hardy
Sarah Hendry
Zoe Cawley
Alison Ladbrook
Carol Felts
Suzanne Cawley

 Teaching Assistants

 Jo Quincey
Zoe Cawley
Carol Felts
Karen Maxwell
Damian Waldron
Ella Simpson
Suzanne Cawley
Debbie Williamson
Tracey Loveridge
Paulette Keyzers
Alison Ladbrook
Bev Hardy
Laura Locke
Anthony Horton

 EAL Teaching Assistants

 Asta Kalinkina
Magda Mazurek
Anna Mazur

 1-1 Teaching Assistants

Claire Blunt
Julie Carson
Claire Thrower
Michelle Dempsey
Claire Hall
Francesca Larrson
Tracey Loveridge
Magda Mazurek
Luci Mills
Carol Pearce
Karen Preece
Melissa Sharman
Helen Shields
Samantha Williams

 Kitchen Staff

 Tracey Clark
Tracey Farrell
Dawn Green
Sam Coupland

 Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 Suzanne Cawley

 Lunchtime Supervisors

Laura Beeson
Lucy Bell
Claire Blunt
Julie Carson
Karen Dawson
Louise DeCamps
Karen Maxwell
Vicki French
Michelle Philpott
Melissa Sharman
Helen Shields
Alex Stoker
Sarah Vaughan
Damian Waldron
Samantha Williams
Sandra Benkec
Natalie Thorold
Anna Mazur
Beata Wells

 Relief

 Melissa Sharman, Margaret Taylor

 PlayWorker

 Donna King

 Clerk to Governors

 Johann Boorman

 Cleaning Staff

 Rose Dodd