login
We are a caring Christian Community built on Compassion, Trust, Friendship and Hope

 Class Attendance

The Attendance Trophies for week 26th March 2018 are awarded to: 

  FS2 and KS1 - Y2JS  

 KS2 - Y4AH *100%* 

 WELL DONE! 

 

Please see the table below showing last week's attendance figures:

Week Commencing:    26th March 2018
Class Name: Percentage:
FS2EW/MR 90.15
FS2LM 92.86
FS2RG 95.45
Y1AC/CH 94.44
Y1AG 94.44
Y1LH

95.40

Y2EP 92.53
Y2JS 97.13
Y2RS 96.55
Y3KS 97.78
Y3NP/RW 98.85
Y4AH 100
Y4YM 91.67
Y5AR 96.77
Y5KR 92.47
Y6AS 94.70
Y6EW 92.86
Y6KB 96.03

Past winners of the Class Attendance Trophy, Books and Vouchers:

2017/2018

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 4

Phase 1    Ana Marques                    Y1LH

Phase 2    Darcey Laithwaite             Y2RS

Phase 3    Rhiannon Street-Ledger   Y4YM

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 4

Phase 1     Alan Chruslak                   Y1AC/CH

Phase 2      Lukas Kantanavicius        Y3KS

Phase 3     Kamile Kantanaviciute      Y4AH

Weekly Class Winners Term 4

26th to 28th March - Y2JS and Y4AH **100%**

19th to 23rd March - Y1LH/Y2EP and Y4AH

12th to 16th March - Y1LH and Y4AH **100%**

5th to 9th March - Y2EP and Y6KB

26th February to 2nd March - Y2JS and Y4YM/Y5AR **100%**

19th to 23rd February - Y1AC/CH and Y4AH/Y4YM

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 3

Phase 1     Maksims Curkins   FS2EW/MR

Phase 2     Anastazja Rubaj    Y2EP

Phase 3     Ellie Lord               Y4YM

5th to 9th February - Y1AC/CH and Y6AS

29th January to 2nd February -Y2RS and Y6KB

22nd to 26th January - Y1AC/CH and Y6KB

15th to 19th January - FS2RG and Y6KB

8th to 12th January - FS2LM and Y5AR

3rd to 5th January - FS2RG and Y5KR

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 2

Phase 1    George Smith                 Y1AC/CH

Phase 2    Paul Beavis                     Y3KS

Phase 3    Iasmina-Ionela Stanciu   Y4YM

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 2

Phase 1     Jessica Wright        Y1LH

Phase 2     Filip Cuchran          Y2JS

Phase 3     Bartosz Turowski   Y4YM

Weekly Class Winners Term 2

18th and 19th December - Y1AC/CH and Y6AS

11th to 15th December - Y2EP and Y6AS

4th to 8th December - Y2EP and Y6AS

27th November to 1st December - FS2RG and Y6EW

20th to 24th November - Y1LH and Y3NP/RW

13th to 17th November - Y2EP / Y2RS and Y6KB **100%**

6th to 10th November - Y1AC/CH **100%** and Y4AH

31st October to 3rd November - Y1LH & Y4YM 

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 1:

Valerij Maksimovs              FS2EW/MR

Kamile Chlipala                  Y2RS

Jacob Sansam                   Y3KS

Kamile Zalandauskaite      Y5AR 

Weekly Class Winners Term 1

16th to 20th October - Y2EP and Y4AH

9th to 13th October - FS2RG and Y4YM

2nd to 6th October - Y2EP again and 100% and Y6KB

25th to 29th September - Y2EP and Y5AR

18th 22nd September - FS2EW/MR and Y4MR 

11th to 15th September - FS2EW/MR **100% ** and Y4MR

5th to 8th September - Y1AG and Y4AH

 

2016/2017

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 6:

FS2/KS1 - Coby Elrick          Y1AG

LKS2 -      Ryan Lee              Y3NP/RW

UKS2 -     Alan Szablowski    Y5MS

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 6:

Emma Paulin              FS2KC/EW

Gabriella Filiminova   Y1LH

Kaylee Grooby           Y3EW

Alan Szablowski        Y5MS

Weekly Attendance Winners Term 6

17th to 19th July -

10th to 14th July - FS2LM and Y6KB

3rd to 7th July - FS2LM and Y3NP/RW

26th to 30th June - Y1JS **100%** and Y6AS

19th to 23rd June - FS2LM/Y2AR and Y3NP/RW

12th to 16th June - FS2LM and Y3NP/RW

5th to 9th June - Y1JS and Y5AH

Term Break