login
We are a caring Christian Community built on Compassion, Trust, Friendship and Hope

 School Attendance

 

Overall School Attendance 2017-2018 = 95.25%

Overall School Attendance 2016-2017 = 94.96%

 

Class Attendance

The Attendance Trophies for week commencing 8th October 2018 are awarded to: 

   KS1 - Y1EW/KC

 KS2 - Y5KR

 WELL DONE! 

Overall School attendance this week was 95.34%

 House points are awarded to all children who achieve 100% attendance each week

Please see the table below showing last week's attendance figures:

Week Commencing:    8th October 2018
Class Name: Percentage:
FS2LO 93.60
FS2LM 90.40
FS2RG 91.42
Y1AG 90.00
Y1EW/KC 98.18
Y1LH

91.82

Y2AC/RW 94.48
Y2EP

97.24

Y2JS 97.33
Y3DN 90.33
Y3KS 96.77
Y3NP/RS 94.67
Y4CH 96.07
Y4YM 97.24
Y5AR 99.35
Y5KR 99.37
Y6AS 97.00
Y6EW 98.00
Y6KB 96.50

Past winners of the Class Attendance Trophy, Books and Vouchers:

2018/2019

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 1

Phase 1              

Phase 2     

Phase 3     

Weekly Class Winners Term 1 

15th to 19th October -  

8th to 12th October -  Y1EW/KC and Y5KR    Whole school attendance for the week 95.34%

1st to 5th October -  Y2EP and Y3KS            Whole school attendance for the week 95.93%

24th to 28th September -  FS2RG and Y1LH **100%** WELL DONE   

                                                                        Whole school attendance for the week 97.27%

17th to 21st September -  Y2JS and Y6EW **100%** WELL DONE

                                                                         Whole School Attendance for the week 96.94% 

10th to 14th September - Y1LH and Y6AS **100%** WELL DONE

                                                                          Whole School Attendance for the week 97.35%

4th to 7th September - Y1LH and Y3NP/RS **100%** WELL DONE

                                                                           Whole School Attendance for the week 96.05%

2017/2018

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 6

Phase 1      William                FS2RG

Phase 2      Elizabet               Y3KS

Phase 3      Andrea-Diana     Y6AS 

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 6

Phase 1     Konrad    Y1AG         

Phase 2     Grace      Y3NP/RW

Phase 3     Kellen     Y4AH

Weekly Class Winners Term 6

16th to 20th July - Y2JS and Y5AR

9th to 13th July - FS2RG and Y5AR

2nd to 6th July - FS2RG and Y3NP/RW

25th to 29th June - FS2LM and Y5KR

18th to 22nd June - FS2RG and Y3NP/RW

11th to 15th June - FS2EW/MR and Y3KS

4th to 8th June - Y1AC/CH and Y4YM

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 5

Phase 1       Daniel        Y1AG            

Phase 2       Charlie      Y3KS

Phase 3      Megan       Y6AS

Weekly Class Winners Term 5

21st to 25th May - FS2RG and Y3KS

14th to 18th May - Y1AC/CH and Y4YM

8th to 11th May - FS2RG and Y4AH

30th April to 4th May - FS2RG and Y4YM

23rd to 27th April - Y2JS and Y4AH/Y6KB **100%**

16th to 20th April - Y2JS and Y3NP/RW 

 

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 4

Phase 1    Ana              Y1LH

Phase 2    Darcey        Y2RS

Phase 3    Rhiannon    Y4YM

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 4

Phase 1     Alan          Y1AC/CH

Phase 2     Lukas       Y3KS

Phase 3     Kamile      Y4AH

Weekly Class Winners Term 4

26th to 28th March - Y2JS and Y4AH **100%**

19th to 23rd March - Y1LH/Y2EP and Y4AH

12th to 16th March - Y1LH and Y4AH **100%**

5th to 9th March - Y2EP and Y6KB

26th February to 2nd March - Y2JS and Y4YM/Y5AR **100%**

19th to 23rd February - Y1AC/CH and Y4AH/Y4YM

 

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 3

Phase 1     Maksims     FS2EW/MR

Phase 2     Anastazja   Y2EP

Phase 3     Ellie Lord    Y4YM

5th to 9th February - Y1AC/CH and Y6AS

29th January to 2nd February -Y2RS and Y6KB

22nd to 26th January - Y1AC/CH and Y6KB

15th to 19th January - FS2RG and Y6KB

8th to 12th January - FS2LM and Y5AR

3rd to 5th January - FS2RG and Y5KR

 

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 2

Phase 1    George                Y1AC/CH

Phase 2    Paul                     Y3KS

Phase 3    Iasmina-Ionela    Y4YM

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 2

Phase 1     Jessica       Y1LH

Phase 2     Filip            Y2JS

Phase 3     Bartosz      Y4YM

Weekly Class Winners Term 2

18th and 19th December - Y1AC/CH and Y6AS

11th to 15th December - Y2EP and Y6AS

4th to 8th December - Y2EP and Y6AS

27th November to 1st December - FS2RG and Y6EW

20th to 24th November - Y1LH and Y3NP/RW

13th to 17th November - Y2EP / Y2RS and Y6KB **100%**

6th to 10th November - Y1AC/CH **100%** and Y4AH

31st October to 3rd November - Y1LH & Y4YM 

 

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 1:

Valerij         FS2EW/MR

Kamile        Y2RS

Jacob         Y3KS

Kamile       Y5AR 

Weekly Class Winners Term 1

16th to 20th October - Y2EP and Y4AH

9th to 13th October - FS2RG and Y4YM

2nd to 6th October - Y2EP again and 100% and Y6KB

25th to 29th September - Y2EP and Y5AR

18th 22nd September - FS2EW/MR and Y4MR 

11th to 15th September - FS2EW/MR **100% ** and Y4MR

5th to 8th September - Y1AG and Y4AH